Carmin Finance Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 7

  • Serviced Deals
  • 7

  • Serviced Investors
  • 6

Carmin Finance General Information

Description

Founded in 2014, Carmin is a financial strategy consulting firm in Paris, France which do Mergers & Acquisitions, and funds raising. The firm advises clients on mergers and acquisitions, equity transactions, debt raising, and strategy. The firm caters to real estate, transport & logistics, insurance, banking, hospitality, industrial, and technology sector-based clients, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amilton Finance
Year Founded
2014
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • 153 Boulevard Haussman
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Carmin Finance Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (7)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Straight (Distributors (Healthcare)) Advisor: General Nov 2019 00000 0000000
Yseop Advisor: General Jun 2019 00000 0000000
Atream Advisor: General Sep 2018 00000 0000000
Yseop Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
Steel Shed Solutions Advisor: General Sep 2017 00000 0000000
Pecheur Advisor: General Mar 2017 00000 0000000
Ewen Engineering Advisor: General Jan 2017 00000 0000000
To view Carmin Finance’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carmin Finance Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (8)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Walden Group (France) Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Weblib Advisor: General Dec 2019 00000 0000000
Olifan Group Advisor: General Jun 2019 00000 0000000
Walden Group (France) Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
Walden Group (France) Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
Walden Group (France) Advisor: General Nov 2017 00000 0000000
Efficio Group Advisor: General Oct 2017 00000 0000000
Corsica Maritima Advisor: General Jul 2016 00000 0000000
To view Carmin Finance’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Atec Spine Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
Alliance Entreprendre Advisor: Other Due Diligence Jun 2018 00000 0000000
To view Carmin Finance’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Carmin Finance Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carmin Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carmin Finance Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Nicolas Mérindol Founder and President 0 Paris, France
Eric Martin Co-Founder & Managing Director Paris, France
Christophe Pothier Founding Partner & Managing Partner 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 3 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Carmin Finance Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Investance Group Consulting Services (B2B) Paris, France 0000
To view Carmin Finance’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Carmin Finance FAQs

  • When was Carmin Finance founded?

    Carmin Finance was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Carmin Finance?

    Nicolas Mérindol, Eric Martin, and Christophe Pothier are the founders of Carmin Finance.

  • Where is Carmin Finance headquartered?

    Carmin Finance is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What service provider type is Carmin Finance?

    Carmin Finance's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

  • What companies has Carmin Finance invested in or acquired?

    Carmin Finance has invested in or acquired Investance Group.

  • What are Carmin Finance subsidiaries?

    Investance Group is a subsidiary of Carmin Finance.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »