Ludovici Piccone & Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 22
  • Serviced Deals
  • 21
  • Serviced Investors
  • 20

Ludovici Piccone & Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2014. Ludovici Piccone & Partners was a law firm that provided services in the areas of corporate taxation, mergers, and acquisition, business restructuring, transfer pricing, international tax law, and taxation of real estate. Ludovici Piccone & Partners catered to the needs of corporates, high net-worth individuals, trust, and foundations. Ludovici Piccone & Partners was headquartered in Milan, Italy. The firm has merged with Gatti Pavesi Bianchi

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ludovici & Partners
Year Founded
2014
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Via Sant'Andrea, 19
  • 20121 Milan
  • Italy

Ludovici Piccone & Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (22)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Lercari Group Legal Advisor Nov 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Tax Nov 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2019 00000 0000000
000 00 Legal Advisor Jun 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor May 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Legal Advisor May 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 000 000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
Glenalta (new SPAC) Legal Advisor Jul 2018 00000 0000000
Jakala Legal Advisor Jun 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 22 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ludovici Piccone & Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (37)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Equinox (Luxembourg) Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
00000 000000 00000 Legal Advisor Nov 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 0'0 Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 0'0 Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 0'0 Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 0'0 Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
VAM Investments Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
VAM Investments Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 37 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Lottomatica Holding Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
To view Ludovici Piccone & Partners’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Ludovici Piccone & Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ludovici Piccone & Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial