Roark Overview

  • Service
  • Recruiting Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

Roark General Information

Description

Founded in 2015, ROARK is a Consulting and recruiting firm, headquartered in Ontario, California. The firm provides services in areas such as accounting and finance consulting, audit support generally accepted accounting principles and securities and exchange commission compliance, enterprise resource planning implementation, mergers and acquisitions transactions, placement and interim solutions, executive search, and interim professionals. Roark serves investors, owners, and executives of growing middle-market companies throughout Southern California. Roark caters to biotechnology, construction, retail, distributors, and the manufacturing sector.

Contact Information

Website
www.roarkfs.com
Formerly Known As
Roark Financial Solutions
Year Founded
2015
Service Provider Type
Recruiting Firm
Corporate Office
  • 3200 Guasti Road
  • Suite 100, Inland Empire
  • Ontario, CA 91761
  • United States
+1 (909) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Roark Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roark‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roark Team (8)

Name Title Deals Office
Eric Roark Chief Executive Officer Ontario, CA
DeMarkus George Director, Business Development Ontario, CA
Mike Parker Director of Client Services Ontario, CA
Jill Gomez Manager, Business Development Newport Beach, CA
Tim Donoghue Business Development Representative Ontario, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »

Roark FAQs

  • When was Roark founded?

    Roark was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the CEO of Roark?

    Eric Roark is the CEO of Roark.

  • Where is Roark headquartered?

    Roark is headquartered in Ontario, CA.

  • What is the size of Roark?

    Roark total number of employees/professionals is 15.

  • What service provider type is Roark?

    Roark's service provider type is Recruiting Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »