Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Axis Auto Finance

Axis Auto Finance
LENDER SERVICE
2012 FOUNDED
Formerly Known As
Verdant Financial Partners I
Year Founded
2012
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 55 Standish Court
  • 7th Floor
  • Mississauga, Ontario L5R 4B2
  • Canada

+1 (855) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axis Auto Finance’s full profile, request a free trial.

Axis Auto Finance Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00 000000 000 Consumer Finance Newmarket, Canada 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Axis Auto Finance Team (5)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Todd Hudson Chief Executive Officer Mississauga, Canada
Richard Lloyd Chief Financial Officer Mississauga, Canada
Ilja Troitschanski Board Member & Founder 0 Mississauga, Canada
Anna Goryunova Business Manager Mississauga, Canada

1 Former Team Member

You’re viewing 4 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

Axis Auto Finance Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Ilja Troitschanski Axis Auto Finance Board Member & Founder 000 0000