Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BAC Credomatic

BAC Credomatic
LENDER SERVICE
1985 FOUNDED
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Description

Founded in 1985, BAC Credomatic is a commercial bank headquartered in San Jose, Costa Rica. The bank provides commercial banking services like savings and current accounts, credit cards, loans, and online banking. The company operates retail bank with operations spread over Costa Rica, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama, Mexico, the Bahamas, the United States, and Grand Cayman and offers its customers with a range of financial products and services to choose from.

Formerly Known As
BAC Credomatic GECF
Year Founded
1985
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Edificio Credomatic
  • San Jose
  • Costa Rica

+506 000-000-0000

BAC Credomatic Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Grupo Monge Apr 2017 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore BAC Credomatic’s full profile, request a free trial.

BAC Credomatic Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BAC Credomatic‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BAC Credomatic Co-Lenders (15)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Bac Florida Bank Lender Coral Gables, FL 1 00000
000000000 0000000 Commercial Bank 0 00000
00000 000000 Lender Panama 0 00000
00000 0000000000 Lender 0 00000
00000 000000000000 Lender 0 00000
00000 000000000000 Commercial Bank Panama City, Panama 0 00000
00000 000000 Lender 0 00000
000 0000000000000 Lender 0 00000
Bi Bank SA Lender 1 00000
Brickell Bank Lender Miami, FL 1 00000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

BAC Credomatic Team (2)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Rodolfo Tabash Espinach President and Chief Executive Officer San Jose, Costa Rica

1 Former Team Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »