Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Thorney Opportunities

Thorney Opportunities
LENDER SERVICE
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Formerly Known As
Wentworth Holdings Limited, Sales Pursuit Limited
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Level 39, 55 Collins Street
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia

+61 (03) 0000 0000

Thorney Opportunities Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Money3 Corp May 2014 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thorney Opportunities’s full profile, request a free trial.

Thorney Opportunities Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Publishing North Sydney, Australia
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Thorney Opportunities Team (1)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Jeremy Davis Investment Manager Melbourne, Australia

Thorney Opportunities Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Alexander Waislitz Thorney Opportunities Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
Craig Smith Thorney Opportunities Secretary & Board Member 000 0000