Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dominick Capital Corporation

Dominick Capital Corporation
I-BANK SERVICE
1929 FOUNDED
22 SERVICED COMPANIES
22 SERVICED DEALS
Description

Founded in 1929, Dominick Capital Corporation was an investment banking and retail brokerage services firm based in Toronto, Canada. The firm offered corporate restructuring, merger and acquisition, private placement, and initial public offering, advisory services. Additionally, the firm also provided valuation, fairness opinion provision, and retail wealth management services. The firm mainly catered to mining, oil and gas, and technology sectors. The firm was formerly known as Dominick and Dominick Securities. Dominick Capital Corporation has ceased operations.

Website
Formerly Known As
D&D Securities Inc., Dominick and Dominick Securities, D&D Securities
Year Founded
1929
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 133 Richmond Street West
  • Suite 602
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 2L3
  • Canada

Dominick Capital Corporation Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (22)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Redfund Capital Advisor: General Oct 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Placement Agent Mar 2018 00000 0000000
00000 000000 Placement Agent Dec 2017 00000 0000000
000 0000 Underwriter Mar 2017 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Underwriter Dec 2013 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Underwriter Apr 2013 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 000 Underwriter Apr 2012 00000 0000000
Castle Resources Underwriter Mar 2012 00000 0000000
Blind Creek Resources Underwriter Jul 2011 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dominick Capital Corporation’s full profile, request a free trial.

Dominick Capital Corporation Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dominick Capital Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook