Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

UIL Finance

UIL Finance
LENDER SERVICE
2007 FOUNDED
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Description

Operator of a close ended investment company. The company is engaged in providing close ended investment services across the world where the underlying value is not reflected in the market share price.

Website
Formerly Known As
Utilico Investments Limited
Year Founded
2007
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 34 Bermudiana Road
  • Hamilton, HM 11
  • Bermuda

UIL Finance Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Orbital Feb 2016 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore UIL Finance’s full profile, request a free trial.

UIL Finance Team (5)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Jason Cheong Portfolio Manager Hamilton, Bermuda
Alastair Moreton Company Secretary, Utilico Emerging Markets Limited and UIL Limited 0 Hamilton, Bermuda
Gavin Blessing Senior Analyst Hamilton, Bermuda
Duncan Saville Director, ICM Limited Hamilton, Bermuda

1 Former Team Member

You’re viewing 4 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

UIL Finance Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Peter Burrows UIL Finance Chairman & Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »