Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Banque Profil De Gestion

Banque Profil De Gestion
ADVISORY SERVICE
1964 FOUNDED
1 EMPLOYEES
Description

Founde din 1964, Banque Profil De Gestion specializes in private banking with a focus on capital markets. The firm primarily caters to private clients, family offices, independent wealth managers and institutional clients. A specialist in wealth management, Banque Profil de Gestion offers services in areas such as investment strategy, financial analysis, Lombard credits, legal service and compliance, and taxation. The firm also offers institutional intermediation and trading services. Banque Profil De Gestion operates as a subsidiary of Banca Profilo.

Website
Formerly Known As
Societe Bancaire Privee, Société Financière Privée
Year Founded
1964
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Case Postalen 3668
  • 1211 Geneva
  • Switzerland

+41 022 000 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banque Profil De Gestion’s full profile, request a free trial.

Banque Profil De Gestion Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Banque Profil De Gestion‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Banque Profil De Gestion Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Silvana Cavanna Chief Executive Officer 0 Geneva, Switzerland
Fiorenzo Manganiello Associate Director Geneva, Switzerland

Banque Profil De Gestion Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Fabio Candeli Self Vice Chairman 000 0000
Ivan Mazuranic Banque Profil De Gestion Chairman 000 0000