Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kalaidjiev, Georgiev & Minchev

Kalaidjiev, Georgiev & Minchev
LAW SERVICE
1995 FOUNDED
1 SERVICED COMPANIES
1 SERVICED DEALS
Description

Kalaidjiev, Georgiev & Minchev is a law firm founded in 1995 and based in Sofia, Bulgaria. The firm's practice areas include incorporations and registrations of companies, registration of joint stock companies, reorganizations, mergers and acquisitions, splittings and spin-offs, changes of capital and management, disputes and general meetings of bondholders.

Website
Formerly Known As
Eastlaw
Year Founded
1995
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 84 Alexander Stamboliyski Boulevard
  • Floor 10, office 54-55
  • Sofia, 1303
  • Bulgaria

+359 02 000 0000

Kalaidjiev, Georgiev & Minchev Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
MKB-Euroleasing Autopark Legal Advisor Jan 2016 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kalaidjiev, Georgiev & Minchev’s full profile, request a free trial.

Kalaidjiev, Georgiev & Minchev Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kalaidjiev, Georgiev & Minchev‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kalaidjiev, Georgiev & Minchev Team (1)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Angel Kalaidjiev Managing Partner 0 Sofia, Bulgaria