Aura Group Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 5
  • Serviced Deals
  • 5

Aura Group General Information

Description

Aura Group is a financing advisory, accounting, and legal advisory firm based in Sydney, Australia. The firm's services include corporate advisory, strategic advisory, capital raising advisory, wealth management and accounting and taxation advisory services.

Contact Information

Website
www.aura.co
Formerly Known As
Aura Capital Group
Year Founded
2009
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Level 24, 52 Martin Place
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Aura Group Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (5)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Finsure Advisor: General Sep 2018 00000 0000000
00000 Aug 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2015 00000 0000000
Aard Metals Advisor: General Jun 2012 00000 0000000
Integrated Portfolio Solutions Lead Manager or Arranger 00000 0000000
To view Aura Group’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aura Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aura Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aura Group Team (18)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Calvin Ng Co-Founder, Managing Director & Board Member 0 Sydney, Australia
Eric Chan Co-Founder, Managing Director & Board Member 0 Sydney, Australia
Trent Donnelly Managing Director 0 Sydney, Australia
Tong Sng Director of Wealth Singapore & Board Member Singapore, Singapore
Brett Craig Director 0 Sydney, Australia
You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »

Aura Group Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Calvin Ng Aura Group Co-Founder, Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
Eric Chan Aura Group Co-Founder, Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
John Kolenda Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Rajesh Budhrani Self Board Member 000 0000
Tong Sng Aura Group Director of Wealth Singapore & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »