HCC International Insurance Company

HCC International Insurance Company Overview

Service Financing Advisory
Founded 1981
Founded
Serviced Companies 2
Serviced Deals 2

HCC International Insurance Company General Information

Description

HCC International Insurance Company (HCC International) is an insurance company based in London, United Kingdom. Established in 1963, the company is one of the leading specialty insurer writing from offices in the UK, Spain and Ireland. It operates as a subsidiary of HCC Insurance Holdings. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
De Montfort Insurance Company
Year Founded
1981
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 1 Aldgate
  • London EC3N 1RE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

HCC International Insurance Company Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Axe Logistics Advisor: General Oct 2014 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Sep 2007 00000 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HCC International Insurance Company Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Barry Cook Director & Chief Executive Officer 0 London, United Kingdom
Nick Hutton-Penman Chief Operating Officer London, United Kingdom
Nicholas Marsh Director & Non-Executive Chairman London, United Kingdom
Hans-Dieter Rohlf Director London, United Kingdom
Nick Pastor Senior Vice President & Chief Actuary London, United Kingdom

HCC International Insurance Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Nicholas Marsh HCC International Insurance Company Director & Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000