RHTLaw Taylor Wessing Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 4
  • Serviced Deals
  • 3
  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

RHTLaw Taylor Wessing General Information

Description

RHTLaw Taylor Wessing is a Singapore based law firm founded in 2011. The firm offers clients access to a network of over 1200 legal professionals across offices in Asia, the Middle East, Europe and the United States of America via their membership with Taylor Wessing group of law firms. The firm is also the exclusive Singapore member of The Interlex Group, a global network of law firms. RHTLaw Taylor Wessing cor practice areas include banking and finance, capital markets, corporate law, intellectual property, technology. litigation, dispute resolution and real estate. the firm's corporate practice includes advising on mergers, acquisitions, disposals, leveraged buyouts, debt financings, restructurings and joint ventures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RHT Law LLP
Year Founded
2011
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Six Battery Road
  • Number 10-01
  • Singapore, 049909
  • Singapore
+65 6381 0000

RHTLaw Taylor Wessing Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Intellicare Group Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2016 00000 0000000
0000 00000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2013 00000 0000000
To view RHTLaw Taylor Wessing’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RHTLaw Taylor Wessing Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Fullerton Health Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
000 0000000 Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2011 00000 0000000
To view RHTLaw Taylor Wessing’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

RHTLaw Taylor Wessing Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RHTLaw Taylor Wessing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RHTLaw Taylor Wessing Team (23)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Chong Huat Tan Founding Partner & Senior Partner Singapore, Singapore
Kok Liang Chew Founding Partner & Partner, Corporate and Capital Markets Practice Singapore, Singapore
Kaylee Kwok Founding Partner Singapore, Singapore
Li-Ling Ch'ng Founding Partner Singapore, Singapore
Nandakumar Renganathan Founding Partner Singapore, Singapore
You’re viewing 5 of 23 team members. Get the full list »

RHTLaw Taylor Wessing Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Walter Woon RHTLaw Taylor Wessing Chairman & Senior Consultant 000 0000
To view RHTLaw Taylor Wessing’s complete board members history, request access »