NovitasFTCL Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 29
  • Serviced Deals
  • 30
  • Serviced Investors
  • 7

NovitasFTCL General Information

Description

NovitasFTCL is a financing advisory based in London, United Kingdom. Founded in 2004, the firm provides corporate finance expertise with the European FinTech sector. The firm advises small and medium-sized financial services and technology companies on their capital raising and funding needs. The firm also assists large, diversified companies on divestitures of non-core businesses, divisions, assets, or teams. Novitas caters to the fintech, insurance tech, and financial services sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Financial Technology Consulting, Novitas, FTCL
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 70 Gracechurch Street
  • London EC3V 0HR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

NovitasFTCL Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (30)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
AVEGA Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
000000.000000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2019 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 0 Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
000000000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence May 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2018 00000 0000000
0000 Advisor: General Oct 2018 00000 0000000
Horizon Software Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
F2C Advisor: General Mar 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 30 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NovitasFTCL Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (7)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Centaur Fund Services Advisor: General Apr 2018 00000 0000000
00é000 000000 000é Advisor: General Sep 2015 00000 0000000
00000000000 (00000 Advisor: General Oct 2012 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2011 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 00 Advisor: General Dec 2010 00000 0000000
World Gold Council Advisor: General Jun 2010 00000 0000000
Euroclear Advisor: General Jan 2007 00000 0000000
To view NovitasFTCL’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (10)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Hay Tor Capital Advisor: General Sep 2016 00000 0000000
000 0000 Advisor: General Sep 2016 00000 0000000
000000000 00000 Advisor: General Apr 2016 00000 0000000
000000 00 00000000 Advisor: General Nov 2014 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 0 Advisor: General Nov 2014 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Advisor: General Dec 2012 00000 0000000
00 00000 Advisor: General Jan 2012 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2009 00000 0000000
Citigroup Advisor: General Dec 2008 00000 0000000
National Westminster Bank Advisor: General Jul 2002 00000 0000000
To view NovitasFTCL’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

NovitasFTCL Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NovitasFTCL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NovitasFTCL Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
John Gilligan Founder & Joint Managing Partner 0 London, United Kingdom
Alexis Thieriet Joint Managing Partner London, United Kingdom
Joe Singer Director London, United Kingdom
To view NovitasFTCL’s complete team members history, request access »