KCL Law Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

KCL Law General Information

Description

KCL Law is a law firm founded in 1981 and based in Melbourne, Australia. The firm offers a full range of legal services across the following key practice areas like banking and finance, commercial and corporate, construction and infrastructure, employment and workplace relations, estate group, family law, intellectual property, litigation, and dispute resolution. While partnering with clients from all sectors, they have a number of industry-focused groups, including entertainment, franchise, insurance, owners corporation, retail, and transport and logistics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kliger Partners
Year Founded
1981
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Level 4, 555 Lonsdale Street
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

KCL Law Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Market Engine Global Legal Advisor Sep 2015 00000 0000000
To view KCL Law’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KCL Law Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Abbotsleigh Legal Advisor Feb 2016 00000 0000000
000 0000000000 Legal Advisor 00000 0000000
IMM Private Equity Legal Advisor 00000 0000000
Shinhan Capital Legal Advisor 00000 0000000
To view KCL Law’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

KCL Law Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KCL Law‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KCL Law Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Daniel Kovacs Principal Lawyer Melbourne, Australia
Darren Brown Principal Lawyer Melbourne, Australia
Ilan Kraus Principal Lawyer Melbourne, Australia
Jeremy Goldman Principal Lawyer Melbourne, Australia
To view KCL Law’s complete team members history, request access »