Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nestor Nestor Diculescu Kingston Petersen

Nestor Nestor Diculescu Kingston Petersen
LAW SERVICE
1990 FOUNDED
2 SERVICED COMPANIES
2 SERVICED DEALS
5 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Nestor Nestor Diculescu Kingston Petersen is a law firm based in Bucharest, Romania. The firm provides assistance to their clients in the areas of legal counseling, tax advisory and intellectual property rights. NNDKP caters to the agribusiness, automotive, defense, financial, hospitality, manufacturing, retail, consumer goods and technology sectors.

Website
Formerly Known As
Nestor & Nestor
Year Founded
1990
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Globalworth Tower, 201 Barbu Vacarescu Street
  • 18th Floor, District 2
  • Bucharest, 020276
  • Romania

+40 021 000 0000

Nestor Nestor Diculescu Kingston Petersen Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Gunnebo Fastening Poland Legal Advisor Oct 2017 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Legal Advisor Aug 2015 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nestor Nestor Diculescu Kingston Petersen’s full profile, request a free trial.

Nestor Nestor Diculescu Kingston Petersen Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (5)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
TVH Group Legal Advisor Jun 2016 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 00 Legal Advisor Mar 2016 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2015 00000 0000000
Globalworth Real Estate Investments Legal Advisor Jul 2015 00000 0000000
Enterprise Investors Legal Advisor Sep 2006 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Value Management Services Legal Advisor Jan 2018 00000 0000000
0000000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2016 00000 0000000
Ö00000000000000 00 Legal Advisor Oct 2016 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Nestor Nestor Diculescu Kingston Petersen Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nestor Nestor Diculescu Kingston Petersen‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nestor Nestor Diculescu Kingston Petersen Team (9)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Ion Nestor Founding Partner & Co-Managing Partner Bucharest, Romania
Manuela Nestor Co-Founder, Head of Banking, Finance and Capital Markets & Co-Managing Partner Bucharest, Romania
Adriana Gaspar Senior Partner & Co-Head, Corporate/M&A practice Bucharest, Romania
Gabriela Cacerea Partner & Co-Head of Energy and Natural Resources practice Bucharest, Romania
Adina Chilim-Dumitriu Partner, Co-Head, Public Procurement and PPP Practice & Head, Telecommunications and Media Practice Bucharest, Romania
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »