Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hagen, Streiff, Newton & Oshiro, Accountants

Hagen, Streiff, Newton & Oshiro, Accountants
ACCOUNTING SERVICE
1973 FOUNDED
Description

Founded in 1973, Hagen, Streiff, Newton & Oshiro, Accountants is an accounting and consulting firm, concentrating on forensic accounting, litigation support and insurance, claims accounting and investigation services. In addition, HSNO offers services in the areas of bankruptcy, transaction due diligence, shareholders disputes, subrogation, intellectual property, business valuations, arbitration, commercial litigation, business planning and cyber fraud.

Website
Formerly Known As
Kinsel, Streiff & Newton, LLP
Year Founded
1973
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 15601 Dallas Parkway
  • Suite 1050
  • Addison, TX 75001
  • United States

+1 (972) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hagen, Streiff, Newton & Oshiro, Accountants’s full profile, request a free trial.

Hagen, Streiff, Newton & Oshiro, Accountants Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hagen, Streiff, Newton & Oshiro, Accountants‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hagen, Streiff, Newton & Oshiro, Accountants Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 0000 0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Atlanta, GA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Hagen, Streiff, Newton & Oshiro, Accountants Team (24)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Peter Hagen Partner & Chief Executive Officer Addison, TX
Joseph Wheat Partner & Chief Operating Officer Addison, TX
Craig Streiff Partner & Chief Technology Officer Addison, TX
Christopher Dailey Partner Addison, TX
Christopher Money Partner Addison, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 24 team members. Get the full list »