Mazzoni Regoli Studio Legale Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Mazzoni Regoli Studio Legale General Information

Description

Mazzoni Regoli Studio Legale is a law firm founded in 1996 and based in Milan, Italy. The firm's practice areas include corporate and commercial law, antitrust, mergers and acquisitions, bankruptcies, European Union law, sports law, and intellectual property. The sectors to which the firm primarily caters to are securities, banking, insurance, real estate, internet, telecommunications, energy, and resources.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Mazzoni Regoli Cariello Pagni Studio Legal, Mazzoni Regoli Cariello Pagni, Mazzoni e Associati
Year Founded
1996
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Via Manzoni, 12
  • 20121 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000

Mazzoni Regoli Studio Legale Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Toscotec Legal Advisor Feb 2016 00000 0000000
To view Mazzoni Regoli Studio Legale’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mazzoni Regoli Studio Legale Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
FSI Funds Legal Advisor Jan 2019 00000 0000000
To view Mazzoni Regoli Studio Legale’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Mazzoni Regoli Studio Legale Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mazzoni Regoli Studio Legale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mazzoni Regoli Studio Legale Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Alberto Mazzoni JD Partner Milan, Italy
Matteo Bazzani Partner 0 Milan, Italy
Duccio Regoli JD Partner 0 Milan, Italy
To view Mazzoni Regoli Studio Legale’s complete team members history, request access »