Ganado Advocates Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1951

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 3

  • Serviced Deals
  • 3

  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

Ganado Advocates General Information

Description

Ganado Advocates is a law firm founded in 1900 and based in Valletta, Malta. The firm's practice areas include banking, corporate finance, regulatory and financial services, mergers and acquisitions, commercial litigation, intellectual property defamation, corporate advisory, risk review and management, restructuring and insolvency, strategic restructures, estates, succession planning, tax litigation, debt collection, arbitration, private equity, and venture capital. Ganado primarily caters to the real estate, construction, education, energy, financial services, government, healthcare, infrastructure, insurance, manufacturing, shipping, telecommunications, transportation, and utility sectors.

Contact Information

Website
ganado.com
Formerly Known As
Maltese Law Office
Year Founded
1951
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 171, Old Bakery Street
  • Valletta, VLT 1455
  • Malta
+356 2123 0000

Ganado Advocates Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Phoenix Tower International Legal Advisor Oct 2023 00000 0000000
Catena Media Legal Advisor Feb 2016 00000 0000000
Pefaco International Legal Advisor Sep 2014 00000 0000000
To view Ganado Advocates’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ganado Advocates Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
EQT Legal Advisor Jul 2019 00000 0000000
ABA Chemicals Legal Advisor Jun 2017 00000 0000000
Slater & Gordon Legal Advisor Mar 2015 00000 0000000
To view Ganado Advocates’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Ganado Advocates Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ganado Advocates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ganado Advocates Team (12)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Louis Cassar Pullicino Managing Partner Valletta, Malta
Christine Naudi Partner Corporate Finance and Tax team & Head Valletta, Malta
Leonard Bonello Partner & Head of Fintech group Valletta, Malta
André Zerafa Partner Valletta, Malta
Anthony Cremona Partner Valletta, Malta
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »

Ganado Advocates FAQs

  • When was Ganado Advocates founded?

    Ganado Advocates was founded in 1951.

  • Where is Ganado Advocates headquartered?

    Ganado Advocates is headquartered in Valletta, Malta.

  • What service provider type is Ganado Advocates?

    Ganado Advocates's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »