Deep Tech Leaders Overview

  • Service
  • Recruiting Firm

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 30

Deep Tech Leaders General Information

Description

Peloton is a London, United Kingdom-based recruiting and management consulting firm. Founded in 2011, the firm specializes in executive search, board advisory services, executive due diligence, validation, and succession planning. Peloton has advised businesses across the fields of advanced materials, agricultural technology, artificial intelligence, biofuels, diagnostics, energy storage, internet of things, nanotechnology, solar power, and synthetic biology among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PLN, Peloton Advisors, Peloton Leadership Network
Year Founded
2011
Service Provider Type
Recruiting Firm
Primary Office
  • White Collar Factory
  • 1 Old Street Yard
  • London EC1Y 8AF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deep Tech Leaders Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deep Tech Leaders‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deep Tech Leaders Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Christopher Reichhelm Founder & Chief Executive Officer London, United Kingdom
Jez Bhatti Finance Director London, United Kingdom
Ellie Orbell Operations Manager London, United Kingdom
Joseph Mallinder Associate London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 4 of 5 team members. Get the full list »