Coleman Talley Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1937
Founded
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 3
  • Serviced Deals
  • 3

Coleman Talley General Information

Description

Founded in 1937, Coleman Talley is a law firm based in Valdosta, Georgia. The firm's practice areas include business, real estate, litigation, estate planning, and government such as banking, and financial institutions, commercial transactions, construction law, employment law, mergers and acquisitions, private equity, renewable energy, commercial, and residential real estate, environmental law, dispute resolution, insurance defense, and zoning, planning, and land use.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coleman Talley Newbern Kurrie Preston
Year Founded
1937
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 109 South Ashley Street
  • Valdosta, GA 31601
  • United States
+1 (229) 000-0000

Coleman Talley Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Patten Seed Company Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
00000 00000000000 Legal Advisor May 2019 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2006 00000 0000000
To view Coleman Talley’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coleman Talley Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coleman Talley‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coleman Talley Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Harrison Coleman Partner 0 Valdosta, GA
Thompson Kurrie JD Partner Valdosta, GA
To view Coleman Talley’s complete team members history, request access »