BHE Renewables Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

BHE Renewables General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MidAmerican Renewables
Year Founded
2011
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 666 GRAND AVENUE
  • Des Moines, IA 50309
  • United States

BHE Renewables Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
South Plains II Wind Project Aug 2015 00000 0000000
To view BHE Renewables’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BHE Renewables Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BHE Renewables‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BHE Renewables Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Alicia Knapp Chief Executive Officer & President 0 Des Moines, IA
Richard Weech President & Chief Financial Officer 0 Des Moines, IA
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »