Wickens Herzer Panza Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 2

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Wickens Herzer Panza General Information

Description

Formed in 2000, Wickens Herzer Panza is a law firm based in Avon, Ohio. The firm's practice areas include corporate and business transactions, intellectual property, employment and labor, tax, business succession planning, commercial and construction litigation, environmental law, dispute resolution, bankruptcy, creditors' rights, and business restructuring, and estate planning. WHP mainly works across industries like manufacturing, banking, real estate, construction, healthcare, and professional services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wickens Herzer Panza Cook & Batista
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 35765 Chester Road
  • Avon, OH 44011
  • United States
+1 (440) 000-0000

Wickens Herzer Panza Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Summit Steel (Chagrin Falls) Legal Advisor Jun 2017 00000 0000000
To view Wickens Herzer Panza’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wickens Herzer Panza Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Webster Industries Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
To view Wickens Herzer Panza’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Wickens Herzer Panza Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wickens Herzer Panza‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wickens Herzer Panza Team (12)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Matthew Nakon ESQ Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member Avon, OH
Benjamin Cooke ESQ Director 0 Avon, OH
David Herzer ESQ Founding Member & Attorney Avon, OH
William Prescott ESQ Attorney Avon, OH
Christopher Peer ESQ CFO Avon, OH
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »

Wickens Herzer Panza Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Urban ESQ Wickens Herzer Panza Attorney, Chairman of the Board, Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer, & A member of the Executive Committee 000 0000
To view Wickens Herzer Panza’s complete board members history, request access »

Wickens Herzer Panza FAQs

  • When was Wickens Herzer Panza founded?

    Wickens Herzer Panza was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Wickens Herzer Panza?

    David Herzer ESQ is the founder of Wickens Herzer Panza.

  • Who is the CEO of Wickens Herzer Panza?

    Matthew Nakon ESQ is the CEO of Wickens Herzer Panza.

  • Where is Wickens Herzer Panza headquartered?

    Wickens Herzer Panza is headquartered in Avon, OH.

  • What service provider type is Wickens Herzer Panza?

    Wickens Herzer Panza's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »