Hermann, Makov & Co. Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded

Hermann, Makov & Co. General Information

Description

Hermann, Makov & Co. was an independent civil-Israeli law firm specializing in wide range of civil-commercial law fields, including, commercial litigation, real estate, corporate law, business law, international transactions, mergers and acquisitions, hi-tech and information technology, technology transactions, aviation and insurance, antitrust law and administrative law. The firm was established in 1949 and is based in Ramat Gan, Israel.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hermann & Makov, Olshan
Year Founded
1949
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Begin 7 Street
  • Ramat Gan 52681
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hermann, Makov & Co. Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hermann, Makov & Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hermann, Makov & Co. Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Ilan Winder Partner Ramat Gan, Israel
Isaac Winder Partner Ramat Gan, Israel
To view Hermann, Makov & Co.’s complete team members history, request access »