Caiado Guerreiro & Associados Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Caiado Guerreiro & Associados General Information

Description

Caiado Guerreiro is an International Law Firm with a corporate, commercial, tax and finance practice. The firm provide its clients with a professional service, combining technical excellence with commercial awareness and a practical, constructive approach to legal issues. The firm is a multi jurisdictional law firm advising clients in Portugal, Angola, and Mozambique in all areas of law. The firm is better known for its services in areas such as commercial and corporate law, mergers and acquisitions, banking, finance, tax and fund Law, labour and social security law, real estate law, intellectual property, internet, telecommunications, and media and technology. The firm's clients include industrial and commercial companies from all business sectors, utilities, banks and other financial institutions, insurance companies, professional firms, public bodies and other organizations, as well as individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Franco Caiado Guerreiro
Year Founded
1979
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Rua Castilho, 39 - 15º
  • Lisbon, 1250-068
  • Portugal
+351 21 000 0000

Caiado Guerreiro & Associados Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Solitium Group Legal Advisor Feb 2020 00000 0000000
To view Caiado Guerreiro & Associados’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caiado Guerreiro & Associados Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
OENEO Legal Advisor Sep 2015 00000 0000000
To view Caiado Guerreiro & Associados’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Caiado Guerreiro & Associados Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caiado Guerreiro & Associados‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caiado Guerreiro & Associados Team (17)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Ricardo Lopes Partner & Attorney-at-Law Lisbon, Portugal
Ricardo Macedo Partner & Attorney-at-Law Lisbon, Portugal
Tânia Pinheiro Partner & Attorney-at-Law Lisbon, Portugal
João Guerreiro Partner Lisbon, Portugal
Rafael Teles Associate & Attorney-at-Law Lisbon, Portugal
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »