CS'Associados Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Employees
  • 70

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 4

  • Serviced Deals
  • 4

  • Serviced Investors
  • 5

CS'Associados General Information

Description

Founded in 2009, Campos Ferreira Sá Carneiro & Associados is a law firm based in Lisbon, Portugal. The firm offers services in the areas of banking and finance, commercial and company law, litigation and arbitration, European and competition law, tax, mergers, acquisitions, labor law, capital markets, criminal, misdemeanor and compliance, and private equity, public law, and restructuring and insolvency. CS'Associados caters to technology, digital innovation, real estate, energy and sustainability, and banking and finance industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Campos Ferreira, Sá Carneiro & Associados
Year Founded
2009
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Avenue da Liberdade, 249, 8º
  • Lisbon, 1250-143
  • Portugal
+351 21 000 0000

CS'Associados Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (4)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Transportes Aéreos Portugueses Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
000 00000 (0000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2018 00000 0000000
Fitness Hut Legal Advisor Jan 2018 00000 0000000
Finangeste (Portuguese Assets and Loan Portfolios) Legal Advisor Sep 2015 00000 0000000
To view CS'Associados’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CS'Associados Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (5)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Groupe Colisée Legal Advisor Feb 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
DIF Capital Partners Legal Advisor Jun 2016 00000 0000000
Meridiam Infrastructure Legal Advisor Apr 2016 00000 0000000
To view CS'Associados’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Arcus Infrastructure Partners Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Legal Advisor Nov 2019 00000 0000000
To view CS'Associados’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

CS'Associados Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CS'Associados‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CS'Associados Team (10)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Andre Salgado de Matos Partner Lisbon, Portugal
Antonio Rocha Alves Partner Lisbon, Portugal
Antonio Rocha Mendes Partner Lisbon, Portugal
Bernardo Abreu Mota Partner Lisbon, Portugal
Maria Castelos Partner 0 Lisbon, Portugal
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »