Stoll Berne Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Founded
  • 1977

Founded
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Stoll Berne General Information

Description

Established in 1977, Stoll Berne is a law firm based in Portland, Oregon. The firm provides legal advisory in the areas of antitrust litigation, appellate, business litigation, business organizations and transactions, class actions, employment, environmental, healthcare litigation, intellectual property litigation, investor lawsuits and arbitrations, real estate, and securities compliance. The firm caters to clients in real estate, finance, securities, technology, apparel, agriculture, and healthcare sectors, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stoll Stoll Berne Lokting & Shlachter P.C., Stoll Stoll Berne Lokting & Shlachter
Year Founded
1977
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 209 South West Oak Street
  • Suite 500
  • Portland, OR 97204
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stoll Berne Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
ScanlanKemperBard Legal Advisor Feb 2016 00000 0000000
To view Stoll Berne’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Stoll Berne Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stoll Berne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stoll Berne Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Maureen Wylie Director of Finance & Administration Portland, OR
David Lokting JD Co-Founder & Attorney Portland, OR
Gary Berne JD Co-Founder & Attorney Portland, OR
Robert Shlachter JD Co-Founder, Mediator, Arbitrator & Attorney Portland, OR
Jen Wagner JD Co-Managing Attorney Portland, OR
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »