VEER Business Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees

VEER Business Advisors General Information

Description

Founded in 2013, VEER Business Advisors is a distinct business advisory firm focused exclusively on business exits. VEER (Value Enhancement and Exit Readiness) based in Burnaby, BC Canada. The firm offers services in exit planning through to sale including value enhancement, shareholder and partner buyouts, employee or management buyouts, family transitions, and sell-side mergers and acquisitions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Breakaway Business Transition
Year Founded
2013
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 9600 Cameron Street
  • Suite 306
  • Burnaby, British Columbia V3J 7N3
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VEER Business Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VEER Business Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VEER Business Advisors Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Robert Lawrence President Burnaby, Canada
Candice Hartwell Vice President Burnaby, Canada
Grant Vickers Vice President, Mergers & Acquisitions Burnaby, Canada
You’re viewing 3 of 5 team members. Get the full list »