Scotiabank Europe Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 19
  • Serviced Deals
  • 18
  • Serviced Investors
  • 7

Scotiabank Europe General Information

Description

Scotiabank Europe is a banking institution based in London. U.K. Established in 1964, Scotiabank Europe offers corporate and investment banking, capital markets and trade finance and corresponding banking services. In addition, they offer clients a range of precious and base metals trading services. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scotiabank (UK)
Year Founded
1964
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 201 Bishopsgate, 6th Floor
  • London EC2M 3NS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Scotiabank Europe Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (19)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Canadian Natural Resources Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Oct 2017 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 Underwriter Jul 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Advisor: General Jun 2017 00000 0000000
000000 Jun 2017 00000 0000000
000000 Jun 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 Underwriter May 2017 00000 0000000
Step Energy Services Underwriter May 2017 00000 0000000
Infun Group Dec 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 19 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scotiabank Europe Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (9)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Kinross Gold Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 0000 Advisor: General Oct 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Aug 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Advisor: General Apr 2018 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Advisor: General Nov 2017 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 000 Advisor: General Aug 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 0000 Advisor: General Apr 2017 00000 0000000
Polymetal International Advisor: General Aug 2016 00000 0000000
Polymetal International Advisor: General Apr 2016 00000 0000000
To view Scotiabank Europe’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (6)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Polymetal International Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
00 000000 Advisor: General Oct 2018 00000 0000000
00000 000 & 000 Advisor: General Mar 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 000 Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
Cenovus Energy Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
Ares Private Equity Group Advisor: General Mar 2016 00000 0000000
To view Scotiabank Europe’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Scotiabank Europe Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scotiabank Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scotiabank Europe Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Julian Rhys Company Secretary London, United Kingdom
To view Scotiabank Europe’s complete team members history, request access »

Scotiabank Europe Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Philip Cutts Scotiabank Europe Director 000 0000
To view Scotiabank Europe’s complete board members history, request access »