Absolvo Consulting Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Employees
  • 10

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 25

  • Serviced Deals
  • 24

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Absolvo Consulting General Information

Description

Established in 2004, Absolvo Consulting is a privately held corporate advisory firm based in Budapest, Hungary. This firm offers both sell-side and buy-side merger and acquisition, and growth financing advisory services to high-growth early-stage technology startups, scale-ups, late-stage companies, domestic and regional leaders, and large enterprises across the Central and Eastern Europe region. Absolvo caters to all key sectors including information technology, telecommunications, cybersecurity, e-commerce, medical technology, pharmaceuticals, healthcare, biotechnology, and business services among others.

Contact Information

Website
www.absolvo.hu
Formerly Known As
M27 ABSOLVO Consulting
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Csörsz u. 45.
  • MOM Sas Tower
  • Budapest, 1124
  • Hungary
+36 (06 0) 000 0000

Absolvo Consulting Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (24)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
PingPong (Maidenhead) Advisor: General Nov 2022 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General May 2022 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Feb 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 00 Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
0000 Advisor: General Nov 2019 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Advisor: General Nov 2019 00000 0000000
PrefixBox Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
Terra Net Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 24 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Absolvo Consulting Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Gloster Infokommunikacios Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2019 00000 0000000
To view Absolvo Consulting’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Absolvo Consulting Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Absolvo Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Absolvo Consulting Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Tamás Horgos Partner & Managing Director 0 Budapest, Hungary
Lénárd Horgos Founding Partner 00 Budapest, Hungary
Iván Gyurácz-Németh Partner & Business Unit Leader Internationalisation, Business Development Budapest, Hungary
You’re viewing 3 of 5 team members. Get the full list »