Hill, Farrer & Burrill Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1923
Founded
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Hill, Farrer & Burrill General Information

Description

Hill, Farrer & Burrill is a Los Angeles, California based law firm, founded in 1923. The firm provides legal advisory services in the areas of corporate, tax, and real estate, litigation, labor and employment, trusts, tax, and probate, and litigation. Hill Farrer offers a full range of corporate advice and counseling for individuals, corporations (both profit and non-profit), limited liability companies, pension, and other types of trusts and business entities. The negotiation and documentation of the firm's real estate transactions includes financings, acquisitions, dispositions, development, leasing, land use, and environmental matters.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hill, Morgan & Farrer
Year Founded
1923
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • One California Plaza
  • 300 South Grand Avenue, 37th Floor
  • Los Angeles, CA 90071
  • United States
+1 (213) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hill, Farrer & Burrill Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Bragg Investment Company Legal Advisor Feb 2016 00000 0000000
To view Hill, Farrer & Burrill’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Hill, Farrer & Burrill Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hill, Farrer & Burrill‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hill, Farrer & Burrill Team (8)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Daniel McCarthy JD Partner Los Angeles, CA
John Byrne Partner Los Angeles, CA
Michael DiBiase JD Partner Los Angeles, CA
Stacey Sullivan JD Partner Los Angeles, CA
Thomas Reed JD Partner Los Angeles, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »