Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

FC Crestone

FC Crestone
LENDER SERVICE
2007 FOUNDED
4 PROFESSIONALS
4 FINANCED COMPANIES
4 FINANCINGS
Description

FC Crestone is an operationally focused private investment firm based in Greenwood Village, Colorado investing in lower middle market businesses. FCC partners with strong management teams to create significant value through materially improving operations and supporting organic and strategic growth initiatives. Founded in 2007, FCC has a track-record of investing capital and partnering in successful turnaround situations. The firm seeks to invest $2 to $15 million per transaction in companies with revenues of $15 to $100 million.

Formerly Known As
FirstCity Crestone LLC
Year Founded
2007
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 5555 DTC Parkway
  • Suite 277
  • Greenwood Village, CO 80111
  • United States

+1 (720) 000-0000

FC Crestone Financings (4)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Total Waste Logistics Jun 2010 00000 0000000
00000000 00000 Jan 2010 00000 0000000
Formation Brands Jul 2009 00000 0000000
Clay Art Products May 2009 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore FC Crestone’s full profile, request a free trial.

FC Crestone Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FC Crestone‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FC Crestone Team (7)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Rich Horrigan Co-Founder, Partner, and Investment Committee Member 0 Greenwood Village, CO
Stephen Schmeltekopf Co-Founder, Partner, and Investment Committee Member Greenwood Village, CO
Michael Houy Partner and Investment Committee Member Greenwood Village, CO
Jim Miller Co-Founder Greenwood Village, CO

3 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 4 of 7 team members. Get the full list »