EMA Partners (London) Overview

  • Service
  • Recruiting Firm

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Employees
  • 200

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2

  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

EMA Partners (London) General Information

Description

Founded in 1988, EMA Partners is a global executive search firm serving multinational corporations, governments, and not-for-profit organizations across a variety of industry sectors and functional areas. EMA primarily focuses on partnering with board members, chief executive officers, financial officers, and information technology officers. The firm caters to a wide range of industries including global healthcare, life sciences, industrials, consumer, retail, technology, communications, financial services, energy, natural resources, government, and not-for-profit organizations. EMA's additional services areas include digital talent management, education consulting and global payments, and digital and transaction services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
European Management Associates
Year Founded
1988
Service Provider Type
Recruiting Firm
Primary Office
  • Holland House
  • 1-4 Bury Street
  • London EC3A 5AW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

EMA Partners (London) Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Wakelee Associates Advisor: General Jan 2016 00000 0000000
000000 0000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2004 00000 0000000
To view EMA Partners (London)’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EMA Partners (London) Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Suma Capital Advisor: General Apr 2022 00000 0000000
To view EMA Partners (London)’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

EMA Partners (London) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EMA Partners (London)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EMA Partners (London) Team (12)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Chris Hardy Managing Director, South Africa & Vice President, Finance London, United Kingdom
Chris Pantelidis Managing Partner and Practice Group Leader, Global Payments, Digital & Transaction Services Toronto, Canada
K. Sudarshan Managing Partner & Vice President, Marketing London, United Kingdom
Philippe Eyer Managing Partner & Vice President, Partner Development Zurich, Switzerland
Alberto Miranda Global Chairman & Managing Partner London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »

EMA Partners (London) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Alberto Miranda EMA Partners (London) Global Chairman & Managing Partner 000 0000
To view EMA Partners (London)’s complete board members history, request access »