Young Wells Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Founded
  • 1962

Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

Young Wells General Information

Description

Founded in 1962, Young Wells is a law firm based in Ridgeland, Mississippi. The firm's practice areas include administrative law, agricultural law, alternative dispute resolutions, antitrust and trade regulations, appellate practice, asset protection, banking, and finance law, bankruptcy, construction law, copyrights, and trademark law, corporate law, creditor's rights, debt collection, mergers and acquisitions, municipal law, employment law, environmental law, real estate law, secured and unsecured loans, and telecommunication and transportation law among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Young and Young
Year Founded
1962
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 141 Township Avenue
  • Suite 300
  • Ridgeland, MS 39157
  • United States
+1 (601) 000-0000

Young Wells Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
On-Site Fuel Service Legal Advisor Feb 2012 00000 0000000
To view Young Wells’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Young Wells Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
On-Site Fuel Service Legal Advisor Dec 2005 00000 0000000
00-0000 0000 00000 Legal Advisor Apr 2005 00000 0000000
Peachtree Equity Partners Legal Advisor Apr 2005 00000 0000000
Peppertree Capital Management Legal Advisor Apr 2005 00000 0000000
To view Young Wells’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Young Wells Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Young Wells‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Young Wells Team (10)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Robert Wells JD Shareholder & Chief Executive Officer Ridgeland, MS
J.Wesley Daughdrill JD Shareholder & President Ridgeland, MS
James Neeld IV Shareholder & Chairman, Business Opportunities Group Ridgeland, MS
Andrew Hammond JD Shareholder Ridgeland, MS
Don Goode JD Shareholder Ridgeland, MS
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

Young Wells Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
James Neeld IV Young Wells Shareholder & Chairman, Business Opportunities Group 000 0000
To view Young Wells’s complete board members history, request access »