Narron Wenzel Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Narron Wenzel General Information

Description

Narron Wenzel is a law firm established in 1979 and headquartered in Smithfield, North Carolina. The firm holds experience in mergers and asset acquisition, reorganization, and liquidation. Narron Wenzel caters to a range of industries, including soft drink bottlers, manufacturing corporations, funeral homes, oil and propane distributors, and real estate holding companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Narron, O'Hale & Whittington
Year Founded
1979
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 102 South Third Street
  • P.O. Box 1567
  • Smithfield, NC 27577
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000

Narron Wenzel Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Tri-City Auto Salvage Legal Advisor Oct 2015 00000 0000000
To view Narron Wenzel’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Narron Wenzel Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Narron Wenzel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Narron Wenzel Team (9)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Benton Sawrey JD Partner Smithfield, NC
Hampton Whittington Jr. Co-Founder & Attorney Smithfield, NC
James Narron JD Co-Founder & Attorney Smithfield, NC
Jason Wenzel JD Chairman, Commercial Real Estate & Attorney Smithfield, NC
Kemp Mosley JD Attorney Smithfield, NC
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

Narron Wenzel Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jason Wenzel JD Narron Wenzel Chairman, Commercial Real Estate & Attorney 000 0000
To view Narron Wenzel’s complete board members history, request access »