Phaidon International Overview

  • Service
  • Recruiting Firm
  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees

Phaidon International General Information

Description

Phaidon International is a global staffing firm established in 2004 and based in London, United Kingdom. Phaidon's micro-specialist brands operate within market verticals such as banking, wealth management, infrastructure, corporate leadership, life sciences and connective technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Phaidon Newco Ltd
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Recruiting Firm
Primary Office
  • Ground Floor
  • 21 Lombard Street
  • London EC3V 9AH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Phaidon International Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phaidon International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Phaidon International Team (15)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Harry Youtan Chief Executive Officer New York, NY
James Slipper Chief Financial Officer London, United Kingdom
Steven Yendell Chief Operating Officer London, United Kingdom
Andrew McNeilis Managing Director - Asia Singapore, Singapore
Kieran Behan Managing Director, North America London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »

Phaidon International Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000 Human Capital Services London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Phaidon International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »