Strategem Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm
  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

Strategem General Information

Description

Strategem is a Bendigo and Melbourne, Australia based firm offering accounting, business advisory and wealth management services to private individuals and small to medium size businesses. The services provided by Strategem include accounting, auditing, business strategy and advice, taxation, financial planning, portfolio management, share-broking, personal risk insurance, SME valuation and succession planning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ashman Ralph & Associates
Year Founded
1932
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • Box 839
  • Bendigo, Victoria 3552
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

Strategem Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Sitewise Advisor: General Apr 2016 00000 0000000
0000000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2009 00000 0000000
To view Strategem’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Strategem Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strategem‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strategem Team (10)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
David Richardson Chief Executive Officer Bendigo, Australia
Chris Harrington Partner & Director Bendigo, Australia
Garry Chambers Partner & Director Bendigo, Australia
Justin Gordon Partner & Director Bendigo, Australia
Peter Murphy Partner & Director Bendigo, Australia
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »