Pillar Legal Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees

Pillar Legal General Information

Description

Pillar Legal is a boutique international law firm with offices in Shanghai, China and San Francisco, California. The firm focuses on providing legal services primarily for technology, media and entertainment companies with interests in China and United States. Pillar Legal offers services in the areas of general corporate matters, corporate transactions, intellectual property transactions, US securities law compliance, and outside general counsel. The firm was founded in 2008.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Law Offices of Greg Pilarowski PLLC
Year Founded
2008
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 201 Spear Street
  • Suite 1100
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pillar Legal Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pillar Legal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pillar Legal Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Samuel Gintel Attorney San Francisco, CA
Greg Pilarowski JD Founding Partner Shanghai, China
Charles Yu Associate Shanghai, China
To view Pillar Legal’s complete team members history, request access »