Global Capital Financial Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Global Capital Financial General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Financial Services Group
Year Founded
1965
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Testaferrata Street
  • Ta' Xbiex, XBX 1403
  • Malta
+356 2134 0000

Global Capital Financial Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Grand Harbour Marina Underwriter Jun 2007 00000 0000000
To view Global Capital Financial’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Capital Financial Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Capital Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial