Bravard Avocats Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

Bravard Avocats General Information

Description

Bravard Avocats is a law firm established in 2007 and headquartered in Lyon, France. The firm advises a clientele of business leaders, liberal professions, and individuals in matters of company law, business transfer, transfer of heritage including donations, inheritances, restructuring of real estate assets, and wealth tax and international taxation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AGIK'A LYON
Year Founded
2007
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 67, rue du Président Edouard Herriot
  • 69002 Lyon
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bravard Avocats Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Aquasourca Legal Advisor Apr 2016 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2016 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2016 00000 0000000
To view Bravard Avocats’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Bravard Avocats Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bravard Avocats‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bravard Avocats Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Thibault Bravard Founder & Managing Partner Lyon, France
Alban Severac Associate Lawyer 0 Lyon, France
To view Bravard Avocats’s complete team members history, request access »