Sweeney Mason Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Employees
  • 30

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

Sweeney Mason General Information

Description

Founded in 1990, Sweeney Mason is a full-service law firm located in Los Gatos, California. The firm provides legal services to small and mid-sized companies and serves the estate planning and probate needs of individuals and families. Sweeney Mason represents clients in seven primary areas of the law, including civil litigation, construction, corporate and business, intellectual property, labor and employment, estate planning, trusts and probate, and real estate law.

Contact Information

Website
www.smwb.com
Formerly Known As
Sweeney, Mason, Wilson & Bosomworth
Year Founded
1990
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 983 University Avenue
  • Suite 104C
  • Los Gatos, CA 95032
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sweeney Mason Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sweeney Mason‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sweeney Mason Team (9)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Joseph Sweeney Co-Founder & Partner Los Gatos, CA
Kurt Wilson Co-Founder & Partner Los Gatos, CA
Roger Mason JD Co-Founder & Partner Los Gatos, CA
Stuart Schmidt Partner & Head of Estate Planning, Trust and Probate Los Gatos, CA
Christopher Olson JD Partner Los Gatos, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »