Volt Associes Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Employees
  • 26

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 31

  • Serviced Deals
  • 35

  • Serviced Investors
  • 22

Volt Associes General Information

Description

Founded in 2016, Volt Associés is a law firm headquartered in Paris, France. The firm offers services in the areas of private equity, mergers and acquisitions, management buyouts, leveraged buyouts, debt restructuring, asset disposals, joint ventures, mezzanine, fundraising, syndicated financing, tax management, and human resources management. The firm also caters to healthcare and life sciences, gaming, oil and gas, energy, information technology, real estate, cybersecurity and many more.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vergnaud D'Orgeval
Year Founded
2016
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 49/51 avenue George V
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Volt Associes Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (35)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
HR Path Legal Advisor May 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2022 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 0 Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
000 0000000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2021 00000 0000000
0000 Legal Advisor Oct 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 00 Legal Advisor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
0000 Legal Advisor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
HiField Sep 2021 00000 0000000
Falières Nutrition Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 35 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Volt Associes Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (31)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Tikehau Ace Capital Legal Advisor Mar 2022 00000 0000000
0000000000 & 00000 Legal Advisor Feb 2022 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 (000 Legal Advisor Feb 2022 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2022 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2022 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
00 0000 Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
00 0000è000 Legal Advisor Nov 2021 00000 0000000
MediaSchool Group Legal Advisor Oct 2021 00000 0000000
Sewan Legal Advisor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 31 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
IK Investment Partners Legal Advisor Apr 2022 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2022 00000 0000000
Trocadero Capital Partners Legal Advisor Jan 2022 00000 0000000
Unigrains Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
To view Volt Associes’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Volt Associes Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Volt Associes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Volt Associes Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Alexandre Tron Co-Founder & Partner 00 Paris, France
Emmanuel Vergnaud JD Co-Founder & Partner 00 Paris, France
Lucas d'Orgeval Co-Founder & Partner 00 Paris, France
Stephane Letranchant Ph.D Co-Founder & Partner 0 Paris, France
Florian Guillon Lawyer & Associate 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »