Comar Molle Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 5
  • Serviced Deals
  • 18

Comar Molle General Information

Description

Comar Law is a law firm, founded in 2010 and headquartered in San Francisco, California. The firm provides legal services in areas such as corporate finance, mergers, sales and acquisitions, intellectual property management and licensing, investor-side due diligence, equity and non-equity crowdfunding, and information litigation. Comar Law cases to the cryptocurrency sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Comar Law LLP
Year Founded
2010
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 1832 Buchanan Street
  • Suite 201
  • San Francisco, CA 94115
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Comar Molle Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (18)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Unyq Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
00000 (000000 0000 Legal Advisor May 2020 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000 (00000000000) Legal Advisor Oct 2019 00000 0000000
0000 Legal Advisor Dec 2018 00000 0000000
00000 (000000 0000 Legal Advisor Apr 2017 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2017 00000 0000000
0000 Legal Advisor Jan 2017 00000 0000000
CodeHS Legal Advisor Dec 2016 00000 0000000
CodeHS Legal Advisor Dec 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 18 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Comar Molle Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Comar Molle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Comar Molle Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Dave Inder Comar JD Managing Partner & Director, Legal San Francisco, CA
Mark Mollé JD Partner San Francisco, CA
Rajeev Ananda JD Partner San Francisco, CA
To view Comar Molle’s complete team members history, request access »