O'Neil Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 7

O'Neil General Information

Description

O'Neil is a law firm, founded in 1993 and headquartered in Irvine, California. The firm provides legal services in areas such as corporate law, mergers and acquisitions, commercial leasing, commercial litigation, corporate insolvency, and public financing. O'Neil primarily caters to sectors such as retail, real estate, construction, infrastructure, and industrials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hewitt & O'Neil
Year Founded
1993
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 19900 MacArthur Boulevard
  • Suite 1050
  • Irvine, CA 92612
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

O'Neil Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (7)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Integrated Endoscopy Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2018 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2018 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2017 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2017 00000 0000000
Integrated Endoscopy Legal Advisor Aug 2016 00000 0000000
Illuminate Education Legal Advisor Dec 2014 00000 0000000
To view O'Neil’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

O'Neil Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore O'Neil‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

O'Neil Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Andrew Hartzell JD Partner Irvine, CA
Dean Dunn-Rankin JD Partner Irvine, CA
Jay Palchikoff JD Partner Irvine, CA
John Hudson JD Partner Irvine, CA
John Yeager JD Partner Irvine, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »