DF Capital & Management Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 4

  • Serviced Deals
  • 4

DF Capital & Management General Information

Description

DF Capital & Management is a financing advisory firm based in Warsaw, Poland. The firm provides services in the areas of strategic advisory, debt financing, and buy-side and sell-side mergers and acquisitions. DFCM also provides fundraising services and assistance with investment opportunities and divestments to private equity, venture capital, and mezzanine funds. The firm primarily caters to the financial services sector.

Contact Information

Website
www.dfcm.eu
Formerly Known As
DF Capital Brokerage House
Year Founded
2010
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Aleje Jerozolimskie 96
  • Warsaw, 00-807
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00

DF Capital & Management Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (4)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Energiya Global Debt Financing Jan 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
Thai Wok Advisor: General Dec 2016 00000 0000000
Extor Advisor: General May 2016 00000 0000000
To view DF Capital & Management’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DF Capital & Management Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Accession Capital Partners Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
To view DF Capital & Management’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

DF Capital & Management Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DF Capital & Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DF Capital & Management Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jaroslaw Dabrowski Founder & Chief Executive Officer Warsaw, Poland
Ernest Rybak Investment Analyst Warsaw, Poland
Jan Dobrucki Investment Analyst Warsaw, Poland
To view DF Capital & Management’s complete team members history, request access »