Bexs Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded

Bexs Bank General Information

Description

Bexs Bank is a commercial bank based in Sao Paulo, Brazil. Established in 1989 as an exchange broker firm, and started working as a bank in 2010. The bank offers services such as consulting and foreign trade operations, mergers and acquisitions, and any payment between companies in Brazil. The bank caters to industries such as software as a service, and e-commerce.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Didier-Levy Banco de Câmbio, Bexs Banco de Câmbio
Year Founded
1989
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Avenue das Nações Unidas, 11633
  • 11th floor, Cidade Monções
  • Sao Paulo, 04578-901
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bexs Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bexs Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bexs Bank Team (5)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Luiz Didier Jr. Chief Executive Officer Sao Paulo, Brazil
Classir Santin Business Consultant Sao Paulo, Brazil
To view Bexs Bank’s complete team members history, request access »