Seiler, Anderson, Fife & Marshall Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Employees
  • 16

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Seiler, Anderson, Fife & Marshall General Information

Description

Founded in 2005, Seiler, Anderson, Fife & Marshall is a law firm headquartered in Provo, Utah. The firm practice area includes litigation personal injury, business law, estate planning, real estate law, and family law, divorce. SAFM represents banks and credit unions, large and small businesses, school districts, national and local title insurance companies, real estate development and management companies, and contractors. The firm also represents local clients engaged in healthcare, retailing, manufacturing, distributing, farming, and so on.

Contact Information

Website
www.safmlaw.com
Formerly Known As
Robinson Seller & Anderson
Year Founded
2005
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 2500 North University Avenue
  • Provo, UT 84604
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000

Seiler, Anderson, Fife & Marshall Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Burleys Legal Advisor Jul 2004 00000 0000000
To view Seiler, Anderson, Fife & Marshall’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seiler, Anderson, Fife & Marshall Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seiler, Anderson, Fife & Marshall‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seiler, Anderson, Fife & Marshall Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Derek Marshall JD Partner Provo, UT
Jared Anderson Partner Provo, UT
Morgan Fife Partner Provo, UT
Thomas Seiler Partner Provo, UT
To view Seiler, Anderson, Fife & Marshall’s complete team members history, request access »