Katskee, Suing & Maxell Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Katskee, Suing & Maxell General Information

Description

Katskee, Suing & Maxell is a law firm based in Omaha, Nebraska. The firm offers widespread legal services to individuals, families, and business owners throughout Omaha, Douglas, Sarpy, and Washington counties. Katskee's practice areas includes services such as, insurance defense, business and commercial law, family law, personal injury, and estate planning and probate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Henatsch & Suing, Katskee
Year Founded
1975
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 10404 Essex Court
  • Suite 100
  • Omaha, NE 68114
  • United States
+1 (402) 000-0000

Katskee, Suing & Maxell Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Community Rehab Legal Advisor May 2016 00000 0000000
To view Katskee, Suing & Maxell’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Katskee, Suing & Maxell Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Katskee, Suing & Maxell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Katskee, Suing & Maxell Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Benjamin Maxell JD Partner Omaha, NE
Dean Suing JD Partner Omaha, NE
Ryan Lewis Lawyer Omaha, NE
Jerry Katskee JD Senior Attorney Omaha, NE
Milton Katskee JD Co-Founder Omaha, NE
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »