Jürg Kurmann Mergers & Acquisitions Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 11

  • Serviced Deals
  • 9

  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

Jürg Kurmann Mergers & Acquisitions General Information

Description

Founded in 2015, Jürg Kurmann Mergers & Acquisitions based in Basel, Switzerland provides professional advice and support in mergers and acquisitions. Jürg Kurmann Mergers & Acquisitions was founded by Jürg Kurmann after having sold his share in a larger M&A firm which he had founded in 1987. Additionally, the firm provides support and executive realization of operational and financial restructuring, a realization of exits out of loss-making businesses by sale as well as the execution of liquidations in executive responsibility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jürg Kurmann Mergers & Acquisitions AG
Year Founded
2015
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Elisabethenstrasse 36
  • 4051 Basel
  • Switzerland
+41 061 000 00 00

Jürg Kurmann Mergers & Acquisitions Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (9)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Boch Waagen Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General May 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Sep 2017 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Advisor: General Jan 2017 00000 0000000
00000 0000 0000000 Advisor: General Jan 2016 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Aug 2015 00000 0000000
0-00000000 Advisor: General Apr 2011 00000 0000000
PharmaPart Advisor: General Jan 2008 00000 0000000
Bedag Informatik Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view Jürg Kurmann Mergers & Acquisitions’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jürg Kurmann Mergers & Acquisitions Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Pemsa Advisor: General Aug 2019 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
Pemsa Advisor: General Jul 2017 00000 0000000
Halma Advisor: General Mar 2011 00000 0000000
To view Jürg Kurmann Mergers & Acquisitions’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Bernische Lehrerversicherungskasse Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view Jürg Kurmann Mergers & Acquisitions’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Jürg Kurmann Mergers & Acquisitions Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jürg Kurmann Mergers & Acquisitions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jürg Kurmann Mergers & Acquisitions Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jürg Kurmann Founder & Managing Partner 0 Basel, Switzerland
You’re viewing 1 of 4 team members. Get the full list »