ECA Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Recruiting Firm

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Employees
  • 156

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 7

  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

ECA Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2010, ECA Partner is a recruiting firm, headquartered in Santa Monica, California. The firm is a specialized executive search firm that focuses on placing current and former management consultants. The firm offers services in the areas of client-focused solutions, quick deployment, and matching skill sets. The firm's functional areas include strategy, operations, mergers, and acquisitions. The firm caters to sectors including healthcare, business services, industrials, manufacturing, retail, technology, private equity, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ex-Consultants Agency LLC, Ex-Consultants Agency
Year Founded
2010
Service Provider Type
Recruiting Firm
Primary Office
  • 225 Arizona Avenue
  • Suite 250
  • Santa Monica, CA 90401
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ECA Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ECA Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ECA Partners Team (17)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Ken Kanara Chief Executive Officer & President Santa Monica, CA
Brett Baker Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer Santa Monica, CA
Jason Blonstein Managing Director Santa Monica, CA
Mark Gill Managing Director Santa Monica, CA
Rowida Assalimy Managing Director Santa Monica, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

ECA Partners Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Atta Tarki ECA Partners Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view ECA Partners’s complete board members history, request access »